Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server) Download Drivers, Utilities and Manual

Available 16 files for C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AT Network Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 7
Version Driver
v5.5bEN
Size Driver
4.37Mb
File Name
sc74ax55.sea.hqx
Date
02/04/99
Information
This file contains the Epson Stylus Color 740 AT Network Printer Driver v5.5bEN. This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "sc740at". To install, open the folder and double-click the installer icon labeled "Disk1". Please view the included "README" document located in the Disk1 folder for additional information.

This driver is for use with the Axis 1440 Print Server. The serial driver is also included but is not needed to use the Axis 1440 Print Server.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AT Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 7
Version Driver
v5.5aEN
Size Driver
4.68Mb
File Name
spexax55.sea.hqx
Date
02/04/99
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "spexat". Open the folder and double-click the installer found in the folder labeled Disk1. Please view the included "README" file on Disk1 for additional information. This driver is for use with the Axis 1440 Print Server. The serial driver is also included but is not needed to use the Axis 1440 Print Server.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 8
Version Driver
v6.0BE
Size Driver
5.14Mb
File Name
sc6606be.sea.hqx
Date
08/23/99
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "Stylus COLOR 660 printer driver". Open the folder and double-click the installer found in the Disk1 folder. Please view the included "README" document on Disk1 for additional details. This driver supports the AppleTalk protocol and contains Axis support.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 9-Mac System 8
Version Driver
v6.3AE
Size Driver
5.85Mb
File Name
msc76063ae.sea.hqx
Date
06/21/00
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "Stylus Color 760 v6.3AE". Open the folder and double-click the installer found in the folder labeled Disk1. Please view the included "README" document on DISK1 for additional information. This driver eliminates the need to use the Updater Patch to resolve an issue with character clipping.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AT Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 9-Mac System 8-Mac System 7
Version Driver
v5.5bEN
Size Driver
4.39Mb
File Name
sp700at5.sea.hqx
Date
11/29/99
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "Stylus Photo 700 for Axis 1440". Open the folder and double-click the installer found in the folder labeled Disk1. Please view the included "Readme1st" document found on Disk1 for additional information. This driver is for use with the Axis 1440 Print Server. The serial driver is also included but is not needed to use the Axis 1440 Print Server.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AT Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 9-Mac System 8-Mac System 7
Version Driver
v5.6bEN
Size Driver
4.94Mb
File Name
sp12at56.sea.hqx
Date
06/08/99
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "Stylus Photo 1200 for Axis 1440". Open the folder and double-click the installer file found in the Disk1 folder. Please view the included "Readme1st" document found on Disk1 for additional information. This Stylus Photo 1200 (Macintosh Compatible) Network Printer Driver is for use with the Axis 1440 Print Server. The serial driver is also included but is not needed to use the Axis 1440 Print Server.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AT Printer Driver
Operating Systems
Mac System 9-Mac System 8-Mac System 7
Version Driver
v5.6aEN
Size Driver
4.75Mb
File Name
sp750at5.sea.hqx
Date
06/07/99
Information
This installer places a folder on your desktop labeled "Stylus Photo 750 for Axis 1440". Open the folder double-click the installer found in the Disk 1 folder. Please view the "Readme1st" document on Disk1 for additional information. This driver is for use with the Axis 1440 Print Server. The serial driver is also included but is not needed to use the Axis 1440 Print Server.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AXIS MIB (SNMP)
Operating Systems
Non-Specific
Size Driver
0.05Mb
File Name
axis.mib
Date
02/01/99
Information
This file contains the Axis Print Server MIB File. The AXIS Print Server MIB is intended to be used with any SNMP tool. This MIB gives possibilities to both monitor and configure your AXIS Print Servers over the SNMP protocol.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AXIS Print Utility (OS/2)
Operating Systems
OS/2
Size Utilities
0.15Mb
File Name
axisos2.exe
Date
02/01/99
Information
This file contains the AXIS Print Utility for OS/2. The file self extract all files to your hard driver and are located in c:\EPSON\AXISOS2\OS2).

Note: Please view the included "Readme" document for additional information.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
User Manual
Operating Systems
PDF file
Size Manual
1.93Mb
File Name
c1440au1.pdf
Information
This document contains an overview of the product, basic and in-depth usage instructions, information on using options, specifications, and control code information.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
Product Information Guide
Operating Systems
PDF file
Size Manual
0.05Mb
File Name
c1440apg.pdf
Information
This document contains specifications, general setup/usage information, interface information, and troubleshooting tips.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
User Setup Information
Operating Systems
PDF file
Size Manual
0.2Mb
File Name
c1440aq1.pdf
Information
This document contains information regarding the initial setup and installation for this product.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
Addendum - User Manual
Operating Systems
PDF file
Size Manual
0.43Mb
File Name
c1440aau.pdf
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
Product Brochure
Operating Systems
PDF file
Size Manual
0.08Mb
File Name
c1440asl.pdf
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AX Install
Operating Systems
Unix
Size Driver
0.07Mb
File Name
axinstal.tar
Date
02/01/99
Information
This file contains the Axinstall Script Ver 1.8.3. The files will extract to the following directory: (C:\epson\unix\axis). This file is compressed in (TAR) format for UNIX Systems.

Note: Please view the included "Readme" document for additional information.
Company
Epson
Categories
Printers
Model
Epson C1440AXIS (AXIS External 10Base-T Print Server)
Description
AXIS Windows Utilities
Operating Systems
Windows 95-Windows NT-Windows 3.1
Size Utilities
1.82Mb
File Name
axiswin.exe
Date
02/01/99
Information
This self-extracting file contains the AXIS Net Pilot v2.53, AXIS Print Utility v1.04 for Windows 3.1/3.11 WFW, AXIS Print Monitor for Windows 95 v2.03 and AXIS Print Monitor for Windows NT v2.03.
HelpDrivers Since March 2000