Dynamode NC16ISA Download Drivers

Available 1 files for NC16ISA
Company
Dynamode
Categories
Networks Cards
Model
Dynamode NC16ISA
Description
10baseT ISA Network Card RJ-45
Operating Systems
Windows 95-98-98Se-Me-NT4-2000-XP
Version Driver
5.00.2157.1
Size Driver
607Kb
File Name
nc16isa-l.zip
Info
I. Network Operation System support:

LAN SERVER ( For DOS / OS2 )
2.0
3.0
4.0
LANTASTIC
4.0 (compressed)
5.0 (compressed)
6.0
LINUX
MS-Client 3.0
MS-Lan Manager ( For DOS / OS2 )
NOVELL NetWare Client
DOS ( ODI and IPX )
OS2
NOVELL NetWare Client32 ( For Win95 )
NOVELL Server
3.12
4.1
4.12
Packet Driver
SCO UNIX
4.X
5.X
Windows for Workgroup 3.11
Windows 95/98
Windows 2000
Windows ME
Windows XP
Windows NT
3.5
3.51
4.0
II. User Guide for Utilities

* MANUAL.HTM USER'S GUIDE for this Ethernet Card. (HTML format)

* MANUAL.TXT USER'S GUIDE. (TEXT format)

README.DOC This file.

SETUP.EXE This program is used to set up the adapter's hardware
configuration , running diagnostics and generating
driver's profile and showing the installation guide
for all supported NOS.

NETRTN.INF Information file for Windows 95B/98

PNPND.SYS NDIS4 driver for Windows NT4.0/95B/98

OEMSETUP.INF Information file for Windows NT4.0

Lantestx.exe This is a compressed file, It is contain the lantas4 and lantas5 of
subdirectory . Please run it in windows to extract the subdirectory
by yourself.

III.User Guide for Driver Installation Guide
HelpDrivers Since March 2000